Großes Hinterglasbild — Augsburg, 18. Jh. — Vielfigurige Darstellung aus dem Buch Esther VIII, wohl Rückkehr von Mordechai. Polychrome Hinterglasmalerei, Spiegelglasrahmen. 48,5 x 41 cm. - Altersspuren. // Large reverse glass painting — Augsburg, 18th century Multi-figured depiction from the Book of Esther VIII, probably return of Mordechai. Polychrome reverse glass painting, mirror glass frame. 48,5 x 41 cm. - Signs of age.