Russland, 19. Jh.,Tempera auf Kreidegrund und goldfarben lasiert, HxB: 53/43 cm. Altersspuren, partiell Abplatzungen. LARGE MULTI-FIELD ICON WITH CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR AND HIGH STRENGTH Russia, 19th century, tempera on chalk ground and gold varnished, hxw: 53/43 cm. Signs of age, partly chipped.