Große Gedenktafel mit der Flucht aus Ägypten — Deutschland, 17. Jh. — Vielfiguriger Zug der Israeliten durch das Rote Meer, oben und unten mit Inschriften, darunter zwischen Wappen mit Bogenschützen und Emblem flammende Herzen mit Säge "In Trew end ich mein Leben den 16. December Anno 1633 I.E.M.W.H.C". Öl/Lwd. 101 x 88,5 cm. - Altersspuren, zahlreiche, kleine Flickstellen. // Large commemorative panel depicting the flight from Egypt. — Germany, 17th century. Many-figured procession of the Israelites through the Red Sea, above and below with inscriptions, below between coats of arms with archers and emblem flaming hearts with saw ''In Trew end ich mein Leben den 16. December Anno 1633 I.E.M.W.H.C''. Oil on canvas. 101 x 88,5 cm. - Signs of age, numerous small patches.