Skizzen versch. kokettierender Damen, u.re. Stempel der Verkaufswerkstatt mit Datum in Rot: 'Vente Atelier, 8-12-84, ALFRED GREVIN', Bleistift und Aquarell auf Papier, HxB: Blatt ca. 18x17 cm (ca. 38x 32 cm mit Rahmen). Alterspuren, gebräunt, fleckig, leicht wellig. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. VERSO mit Bleistift bezeichnet. | GREVIN, ALFRED (1827-1892), 'Etudes de coquettes', sketches of various coquetting ladies, l.r. sales workshop stamp with date in red: 'Vente Atelier, 8-12-84, ALFRED GREVIN', pencil and watercolor on paper, HxW: sheet approx. 18x17 cm (approx. 38x32 cm with frame). Signs of age, browned, stained, slightly wavy. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. VERSO inscribed in pencil.