Grande statuette: rare centurion Art romain, Ier - IIIe s. ap. J.-C. An extremely rare tall roman bronze centurion. Circa 1st - 3rd cent AD Bronze. Manque les jambes. Haut. bronze: 27 cm, haut totale 37 cm. PROVENANCE Ancienne collection, Vienne, Autriche. Circa 1990.