Zentral-Frankreich, 14.Jh., rechteckiger Korpus mit Zierbeschlägen und -traghenkel aus Bronze, HxBxT: 5/12/7 cm. Normale Altersspuren, Schloss besch. EXPORT RESTRICTIONS OUTSIDE THE EU GOTH IVORY CASKET Central France, 14th century, rectangular body with decorative fittings and handle made of bronze, HxWxD: 5/12/7 cm. Normal signs of age, lock besch.EXPORT RESTRICTIONS OUTSIDE THE EU