Gewicht: ca. 21,7 g. RG 560. Uhrenmarke „Louis Grisel“. Feine Damenarmbanduhr mit flexiblem Goldbändchen besetzt mit Diamantrosen, zus. ca. 0,5 ct, und kleinen Saphircarrés, zus. ca. 0,5 ct. Mit Sicherheitskettchen. Russische Punzen. 14 kt Gold, Durchmesser: 25 mm. Signiertes Emailzifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern und der für die 20er Jahre typischen roten „12“. Anker-Handaufzugswerk. (1020294) (16)
Jewellery watch Weight: ca. 21.7 g. Ca. 13.4 rose gold. Watch label “Louis Grisel“. Fine lady’s wrist watch with flexible gold bracelet studded with diamond roses, altogether ca. 0.5 ct, and small sapphire carrés, altogether ca. 0.5 ct. With small safety chain. Russian hallmarks. 14 ct gold, diameter: 25 mm. Signed enamel dial with Arabic numerals and red “12“ typical of the 1920s. Manual wind movement with anchor escapement.