KERZE Farboffset. Sichtmaß: 41 x 42,5 cm. Mittig unten signiert. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt
Nach dem gleichnamigen Gemälde von 1982, herausgegeben zur Gerhard Richter Retrospektive in den National Galleries of Scotland, Edinburgh, 2008/ 09. Gerahmt beschrieben. Kratzer auf der Oberfläche. (1030801) (12) Gerhard Richter 1932 Dresden, lives in Cologne CANDLE Colour offset. Visible size: 41 x 42.5 cm. Signed at centre below. Framed with passe-partout mount under glass. After an eponymous painting from 1982, published in celebration of a Gerhard Richter Retrospective at the National Galleries of Scotland, Edinburgh, 2008/ 09. Described without removing from frame. Surface scratches.