"Gerhard Altenbourg (* 1926-1989) - German painter and graphic artist Inscribed, dated, signed and monogrammed (ligated) lower center in pencil "Pelerine und Feudel / 1988 / Altenbourg / GA", here with the Altenbourg blind embossed stamp numbered lower right in pencil "8/12" Edition of 12 numbered copies (+ 2 printer copies, 4 different test prints, 1 archive print) From the "Schnepfenthaler Suite", page 53 List of works: Janda R 146, drypoint etching on Hahnemühle laid paper, Germany, 1988 Plate edge: 7.9 x 6.9 cm, sheet size: 53.5 x 39.3 cm, very good condition | Gerhard Altenbourg (*1926-1989) – Deutscher Maler und Grafiker Bezeichnet, datiert, signiert und monogrammiert (ligiert) unten mittig in Bleistift „Pelerine und Feudel / 1988 / Altenbourg / GA“, hier mit dem Altenbourg-Blindprägestempel Nummeriert rechts unten in Bleistift „8/12“. Auflage von 12 nummerierten Exemplaren (+ 2 Drucker-Exemplare, 4 versch. Probedrucke, 1 Archiv-Druck), aus der „Schnepfenthaler Suite“, Blatt 53 Werkverzeichnis: Janda R 146, Kaltnadelradierung auf Hahnemühle Büttenkarton Deutschland, 1988Plattenrand: 7,9 x 6,9 cm, Blattmaße: 53,5 x 39,3 cm, sehr guter Zustand