Georgina Lara (1840-1880), Briton, was a painter of farms and rural areas. Her works often contain a large number of small, doll-like figures. For a short time she was considered George Lara. Edwina Lara should be the same person. "In front of the village pub", picture 2, oil on canvas, England 19th century, dimensions: 39.5 x 47.5 cm, signed | Georgina Lara (1840-1880), Britin, war eine Malerin von Bauernhöfen und ländlichen Gegenden. Ihre Arbeiten enthalten oft eine große Anzahl kleiner, puppenartiger Figuren. Für kurze Zeit galt sie als George Lara. Edwina Lara soll dieselbe Person sein. "Vor der Dorfschenke", Bild 2, Öl auf Leinwand, England 19. Jh., Maße: 39,5 x 47,5 cm, signiert