Georges SERRE (1889 - 1956) Plat en grés à bordure émaillée verte et décor interne d'un dragon sinisant émaillé rose nuancé et brun-gris. Signé "G Serre" en creux, sous la base. H : 4 cm, DL : 26 cm A stoneware plate by Georges Serre, with a green enameled rim and a pink and brown-grey enamelled decor of a Chines like dragon. Signed "G Serre" under the base. H : 1,57 inch, DL : 10,24 inch