Georges SERRE (1889 - 1956) Coupe en terre chamotée émaillée brun à motifs géométriques. Monogramme sous la base. H : 7 cm, D : 11,5 cm A grog clay cup by Georges Serré with a decoration of a brown geometrical pattern. Monogrammed under the base. H : 2,76 inch, D : 4,53 inch