GENEVIÈVE ASSEn. 1923DISTANCE X/X signed; titled Distance X/X and dated 1981 on the reverseoil, pastel and pencil on paperExecuted in 1981.23,5 x 31,5 cm ; 9 1/4 x 12 3/8 in.[signé, titré Distance X/X et daté 1981 au doshuile, crayon et pastel sur papierExécuté 1981.]