Geb. 1963 München, lebt und arbeitet in Berlin.
«Downtown Gwangju 12».
C-Print auf Alu-Dibond unter Plexiglas (Diasec). U.l. typographisch sign., 2006 dat., bet. und E.A. num.
H. 76,5, B. 61,5 cm (Rahmengröße). Künstler-Stahlrahmen.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung Freiburg i.Br.
Wesely, Michael
Born 1963 Munich, lives and works in Berlin.
«Downtown Gwangju 12».
C-print on Alu-Dibond behind acrylic glass (Diasec). Typographically signed lower left, dated 2006, titled and numbered E.A.
H 76,5, W 61,5 cm (frame). Artist's steel-frame.
Provenance: private collection Freiburg i.Br.
«Downtown Gwangju 12».
Wesely, Michael
«Downtown Gwangju 12».