Geb. 1958 Kandern, lebt und arbeitet in Kandern.
«Friedenstaube».
Acryl auf bräunlichem Papier. U.r. sign. und (19)96 dat.
H. 66, B. 66 cm.
Provenienz: erworben direkt beim Künstler; seitdem Privatbesitz Dreiländereck.
Argast, Walter
Born 1958 Kandern, lives and works in Kandern.
«Friedenstaube (dove of peace)».
Acrylic on brownish paper. Signed lower right and dated (19)96.
H 66, W 66 cm.
Provenance: purchased directly from the artist; since then private possession Dreiländereck.
«Friedenstaube».
H. 66, B. 66 cm.
Argast, Walter
H 66, W 66 cm.