Gate Leg Table — England, 1. H. 18. Jh. — Auf spiralig gedrehten, mittig herausklappbaren, durch Querstreben verbundenen Beinen dreiteilige Klappplatte. Eiche massiv. 75 x 119 x 119 cm. - Altersspuren // Gate Leg Table — England, 1st half of the 18th century On spirally turned, centrally folding out legs connected by cross braces, three-part folding top. Solid oak. 75 x 119 x 119 cm. - Signs of age.