Friedrich Schilcher (1811-1881) - Austrian portrait, historical and genre painter, oil on canvas, 1833, signed and dated "Schilcher 1833" bottom left, dimensions: 52.5 x 42 cm, gilt frame: 62 x 53 cm, good condition | Friedrich Schilcher (1811-1881) – Österreichischer Porträt-, Historien- und Genremaler, Öl auf Leinwand, 1833, Signiert und datiert „Schilcher 1833“ links unten, Maße: 52,5 x 42 cm, vergoldeter Schmuckrahmen: 62 x 53 cm, guter Zustand