Friedrich Goldscheider 1845 - 1897 Le Gardien de Harem AN AUSTRIAN LATE 19TH CENTURY POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA FIGURING A GUARDIAN OF THE HAREM, BY FREIDRICH GOLDSCHEIDER, SIGNED signée P. Prunier (artiste de la manufacture Goldscheider) en terre cuite polychrome Haut. 81 cm; height 31 3/4 in.