Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 31

French, first half of 18th century

Schätzpreis
80.000 € - 120.000 €
ca. 96.983 $ - 145.474 $
Zuschlagspreis:
126.000 €
ca. 152.748 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 31

Schätzpreis
80.000 € - 120.000 €
ca. 96.983 $ - 145.474 $
Zuschlagspreis:
126.000 €
ca. 152.748 $

A prestigious French collection: a Connoisseur’s cabinetFrench, first half of 18th century, after Anselme Flamen (1647-1717) and Gaspard Marsy (1624-1681)Boreas abducting Orythia bronze, light brown patina, set on a painted wooden base(2)H. (bronze) 55 cm ; 21⅔ in.; (base) 12,5 x 29,5 x 30,5 cm, 4¾ by 11½ by 11 4/5 in.__________________________________________________________________________ Provenant d’une prestigieuse collection Française: Le Cabinet d’un Amateur France, première moitié du XVIIIe siècle, d'après Anselme Flamen (1647-1717) et Gaspard Marsy (1624-1681)L'Enlèvement d'Orithye par Borée bronze à patine brune, sur un socle en bois peint à l'imitation du marbre(2)H. (bronze) 55 cm ; 21⅔ in.; (base) 12,5 x 29,5 x 30,5 cm, 4¾ by 11½ by 11 4/5 in.Condition reportTo request a

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 31
15.06.2021
Sotheby's
Paris

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 31
15.06.2021
Sotheby's
Paris