Entwurf Otto Thiem um 1920, braunfarbig staffierte Bulldogge, auf ovalem, weißem Sockel sitzend, auf Sockel bez. "Thiem", us. mit grüner Stempelmarke "Fraureuth Kunstabteilung", tlw. leichte Glasur- und Brandfehler, Altersspuren, H 21 cm. | FRAUREUTH animal figure "sitting Bulldog", before 1926, draft by Otto Thiem around 1920, bulldog painted brown, sitting on an oval, white base, on the base marked "Thiem", bottom with green stamp "Fraureuth Kunstabteilung", partly slight glaze and firing defects, signs of age, H 21 cm.