Frankreich, 19. Jh. Bronze, gebräunt bzw. vergoldet. Auf ausladendem, gewölbtem Rundfuß konischer Säulenschaft und vasenförmige Kerzentülle. Reliefierter Empiredekor. H. je 29 Description: France, 19th century. Bronze, browned or gilded. Conical column shaft and vase-shaped candle socket on a sweeping, arched round base. Empirical decoration in relief. H. 29 each