François-Xavier LALANNE 1927-2008 Carpe d'Or - 1987 Résine dorée à la feuille. Édition Artcurial, Paris. Signature, monogramme, estampille et numérotation gravés « 30/250 ». Bibliographie: Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Paris, 1991, p.45. Adrian Dannatt, François-Xavier & Claude Lalanne New York, 2018, p.152. Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, Éditions Flammarion, 2008, p.342. Daniel Marchesseau, Les Lalanne, Paris, Éditions Flammarion, 1998, p.6. A golden leaf resin 'Carpe d'Or' by François-Xavier Lalanne; 1987 Engraved monogram, stamped and numbered 11.81 × 4.72 × 22.04 in.