François-Xavier LALANNE (1927 - 2008) "coquetier" Paire de coquetiers zoomorphe en biscuit de porcelaine. Signé en creux "Lalanne France "et des deux flèches. 8 x 8 x 9 cm (éclats) A pair of "Eggcup" bisque porcelain eggcups designed by François-Xavier Lalanne Signed "Lalanne France" and with the two arrows. 3,15 x 3,15 x 3,54 inch (chips)