Vase en épais verre double craquelé à décor intercalaire de stries de poudres blanches, vert anis et rouges nuancées. Monture quadripode en bronze doré. A double layer thick cracked glass attribuated to François-Eugène Rousseau , with an interlayer decor of white, green and red powders. H : 7,09 inch (chips and an interlayer crack) H: 18 cm Eclats et un fêle intercalaire.