François-Emile Décorchemont 1880 - 1971 VASE TROIS MASQUES ANTIQUES LAURIERS, LE MODÈLE CRÉÉ EN 1912, DIFFUSÉ JUSQU'EN 1919 'VASE TROIS MASQUES ANTIQUES LAURIERS', A PÂTE DE VERRE VASE BY FRANÇOIS-EMILE DÉCORCHEMONT DESIGNED BEFORE 1912, EXECUTED BEFORE 1919. IMPRESSED WITH ARTIST'S SEAL AND NUMBERED NINE COPIES OF THIS MODEL WERE EXECUTED, ONLY THREE ARE KNOWN, ONE OF WHICH IS IN THE COLLECTION OF THE CHRYSLER MUSEUM OF ART, NORFOLK, VIRGINIA pâte de verre dans les tons beige, brun et vert pâle Signé du cachet circulaire Décorchemont et numéroté 40 Hauteur : 23 cm (9 1/2 in.)