Property from a Distinguished GentlemanFRANCIS PICABIA1879 - 1953MINOS signed Francis Picabia (lower right) and titled MINOS (upper left)oil, watercolour and pencil on panel151,1 x 96,6 cm; 59½ x 38 in.Painted in 1929.__________________________________________________________________________ Provenant de la Collection d'un Amateur DistinguéFRANCIS PICABIA1879 - 1953MINOS signé Francis Picabia (en bas à droite) et titré MINOS (en haut à gauche)huile, aquarelle et crayon sur panneau151,1 x 96,6 cm; 59½ x 38 in.Peint en 1929.Condition ReportTo request a