Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 110

Francis Bacon, Three Studies for a Portrait

Prints
28.03.2012
Schätzpreis
40.000 SEK - 50.000 SEK
ca. 5.941 $ - 7.427 $
Zuschlagspreis:
65.000 SEK
ca. 9.655 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 110

Prints
28.03.2012
Schätzpreis
40.000 SEK - 50.000 SEK
ca. 5.941 $ - 7.427 $
Zuschlagspreis:
65.000 SEK
ca. 9.655 $

FRANCIS BACON 1909-1992 Étude pour un portrait de John Edwards Färglitografi, 1986, signerad och numrerad Francis Bacon 67/150. Tryckt av Galerie Lelong, Paris. Editerad av Yves Peyré / L'Ilre des Vents, Paris. I. 60,5 x 45 cm S. 80,5 x 59,5 cm Colour lithograph on Arches, 1986, signed and numbered, after the right panel of the triptych Three studies for a portrait of John Edwards 1984. In good condition. LITTERATUR: Sabatier 20

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 110
28.03.2012
Stockholms Auktionsverk
Nybrogatan 32
? Stockholm
Schweden
[email protected]
+46 (0)8 4536750
+46 (0)8 242407

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 110
28.03.2012
Stockholms Auktionsverk
Nybrogatan 32
? Stockholm
Schweden
[email protected]
+46 (0)8 4536750
+46 (0)8 242407