LeWitt, Sol
1928 Hartford/Connecticut - 2007 New York
1984. Farbserigrafie auf Arches 88. 91,5 x 91,5cm (106,5 x 106,5cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Hallen für Neue Kunst, Schaffhausen (Hrsg.). Ex. 36/50.
Zustand:
An den Kanten gebräunt. Griffspuren. Verso strichförmige Verbräunung im oberen und unteren Randbereich. Farbspuren im unteren Blattbereich. Reste alter Montierung.
Provenienz:
- Unternehmenssammlung, Deutschland
Die Serigrafie ist auf der Internet-Seite "SOL LEWITT PRINTS CATALOGUE RAISONNÉ" unter der WVZ.-Nr. 1984.03 verzeichnet (www.sollewittprints.org/artwork/lewitt-raisonne-1984-03)
1984. Colour silkscreen on Arches 88. 91.5 x 91.5cm (106.5 x 106.5cm). Signed and numbered. Hallen für Neue Kunst, Schaffhausen (publisher). Number 36/50.
Condition:
Discoloured on the edges. Fingerprints. Verso discolouration in lines in the upper and
lower margin. Traces of paint in the lower area of the sheet. Remains of an old mounting.
Provenance:
- Corporate collection, Germany
The silkscreen is listed on the website "SOL LEWITT PRINTS CATALOGUE RAISONNÉ" with the
cat. rais.-no. 1984.03 (www.sollewittprints.org/artwork/lewitt-raisonne-1984-03).
LeWitt, Sol
Zustand:
Provenienz:
Condition:
Provenance: