Bayern, 1820-1830, Kirschbaum furniert, niedrige Stühle mit geschweifter Schaufellehne und hoch gepolsterter Sitzfläche, auf konischen Beinen, jünger gepolstert und mit hell gestreiftem Stoff bezogen, HxB: 92/48 cm. Rest. | 5 BIEDERMEIER CHAIRS Bavaria, 1820-1830, cherry veneered, low chairs with curved scoop back and high upholstered seat, on conical legs, more recently upholstered and covered with light striped fabric, HxW: 92/48 cm. Rest.