William Georges Thornley (1857 Thiais - 1935 Pontoise)
Fischerboote vor der Küste, Öl auf Leinwand, 25,5 cm x 40,5 cm, signiert, Leinwand leicht gewellt, partiell leicht craqueliert, retuschiert
English Translation:
William Georges Thornley (1857 Thiais - 1935 Pontoise) Fishing boats off the coast, oil on canvas, 25.5 cm x 40.5 cm, signed, canvas slightly wavy, partly slightly craquelure, retouched
English Translation: