Figur einer Schlangenbeschwörerin — Um 1900 — Auf abgetrepptem Sockel stehend, in den Händen eine Flöte und die Schlange haltend. Bronze, vergoldet. Am Sockel unleserlich signiert. H. 32 cm. - Altersspuren. // Figure of a snake charmer — Around 1900 Standing on stepped plinth, holding in her hands a flute and the snake. Bronze, gilded. Signed illegibly on the base. H. 32 cm. - Signs of age.