Figürliche Art-déco-Schale um 1920, sechseckige Schale aus schwarzem Serpentin mit runder Mulde und montierter Bronzefigur eines stilisierten Panthers, unsign., Schale leicht best., ca. 28 x 28 x 10 cm
Figural art deco bowl around 1920, hexagonal bowl made of black serpentine with round trough and mounted bronze figure of a stylized panther, unsigned, bowl slightly bumped, ca. 28 x 28 x 10 cm