u.li. signiert und datiert (19)27, Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 40,5x50,5 cm (45x55 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, wenige kleine Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen. | FELKEL, CARL (also Karl, 1896-1980), "Woman walking in a wide hilly landscape", signed and dated (19)27, oil/cardboard, HxW: approx. 40.5x50.5 cm (45x55 cm with frame). Signs of age, a few small chips in paint. With frame.