Türkisfarbener Fond mit Dekor von Blütenstauden und Schmetterlingen, Hals und Schulter der Vase sind von grauem Fond mit Dekor von fliegenden Kranichen, H: 30,5 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, besch. | A fine cloisonné vase. JAPAN, Meiji period (1868-1912). Turquoise ground with decoration of flowering shrubs and butterflies, neck and shoulder of the vase are of gray ground with decoration of flying cranes, h: 30,5 cm. Signs of age and use, dam.