Fanny ROZET (1881 – 1921) EVOLUTION Sculpture éclairante en céramique polychrome craquelée figurant une femme nue assise sur un piedestal. Signé "Fanny Rozet" et cachet "Evolution" sous la base. 51 x 55,5 x 14,,5 cm (ancienne restauration) An illuminating ceramic sculpture by Fanny Rozet Evolution of a naked woman seated on a pedestal. Signed "Fanny Rozet" and stamp "Evolution" under the base. 20,08 x 21,85 x 5,71 inch (ancient restoration)