Evie Hone HRHA (1894-1955) Painting Gouache, 18 x 19cm (7 x 7½'') Signed Provenance: The Dawson Gallery, Dublin, where purchased by Patrick Pollen; sale, these rooms, December 2019; with Jorgensen Fine Art, Dublin. Evie Hone HRHA (1894-1955) Painting Gouache, 18 x 19cm (7 x 7½'') Signed Provenance: The Dawson Gallery, Dublin, where purchased by Patrick Pollen; sale, these rooms, December 2019; with Jorgensen Fine Art, Dublin.