Erwin Pendl (1875–1945), Wildpretmarkt, Wien, um 1910, Aquarell auf Papier, Gerahmt mit Glas 53 x 39 cm.|Erwin Pendl (1875–1945), Wildpretmarkt, Vienna, around 1910, watercolor on paper, Erwin Pendl was an Austrian veduta and architectural painter, illustrator and writer, dimensions: 53 x 39 cm.