Ernest CHAPLET (1835 - 1909) Suite de cinq pièces d'échec en céramique, quatre émaillées rouge et une émaillée bleu. Signées du "chapelet" sous chaque pièce et numérotées. H : de 8 à 13,5 cm A set of five ceramic Chess pieces by Ernest Chaplet four red enamelled and one blue enamelled. Signed with the "chapelet" under each piece and numbered. H : from 3,15 to 5,31 inch