Emile Deckers ENSIVAL 1885 - 1968 VERVIERS, ÉCOLE BELGE PORTRAIT DE TROIS ALGÉRIENS EMILE DECKERS ; PORTRAIT OF ALGERIAN MEN ; SIGNED, LOCATED AND DATED LOWER LEFT ALGER 1956 ; OIL ON CANVAS ; PURCHASED DIRECTLY FROM THE ARTIST BY THE GRAND PARENTS OF THE PRESENT OWNER Signé, situé et daté en bas à gauche Deckers Alger 1956 Huile sur toile 64 x 82,5 cm ; 25 by 32 1/2 in