Emil Orlik (1880 Prag - 1934 Berlin) "On the Victoria Embankment, London". Originaltitel Lithographie/Papier, 1898. Im Stein sign.; Hrsg. "The Studio", London. Blindstempel "The Studio London" im Blattrand. Entstanden während Orliks erster England-Reise. Darstellung ca. 11 cm x 15,5 cm. Rahmen. Lithograph on paper, 1898. Signed on the stone. Published by "The Studio", London. Blindstamp of the publisher in the margin.