Eighteenth century French medicine, a quantity, including Senac, Jean Baptiste Traité de la structure du coeur. Paris: Mequignon, 1783. 2 volumes, 4to, 23 plates, most folding, half calf, volume 1 lacks title and 2 other preliminary leaves, worn, covers detached; Portal, Antoine Précis de chirurgie pratique. Paris: Vincent, 1768. 2 volumes, 16 plates on 15 folding sheets, contemporary calf, name erased from vol.1 title causing small hole, covers detached; Rousseau, l'abbé Secrets et remedes éprouvez. Paris, 1718. 12mo, cover detached; Pallucci, N.G. Lithotomie nouvellement perfectionée. Vienna, 1757. 12mo, 12 folding engraved plates, half-title, worn, cover detached; Baseilhac, Jean Nouvelle methode d'extraire la pierre. Brussels & Paris: d'Houry, 1779. 12mo, 5 folding engraved plates, nineteenth century half calf; Roucher, P.J. Traité de médecine clinique sur les principales maladies des armées. Montpellier, l'an VI. 2 volumes, 8vo, original wrappers, uncut, slightly spotted; Ravaton, M. Chirurgie d'armée, ou traité es plaies d'armes a feu. Paris, 1768. 8vo, engraved plates, contemporary half calf, spotting, worn, covers detached; Quesnay, François Recherches critiques et historiques sur l'origine sur les divers etas et sur les progres de la chirurgie en France. Paris, 1744. 4to, 3 (of 4) engraved portraits, calf, worn, covers detached; most volumes with library stamp on title, most spotted and worn; and others (quantity)