EDMUND DARCH LEWIS (american 1835-1910) SAILBOATS Signed and dated 'Edmund D Lewis/1909' bottom right, watercolor and gouache on paper laid to card Sheet size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2cm) provenance: The Collection of Victor Niederhoffer.