EDMUND DARCH LEWIS (american 1835-1910) COASTAL SCENE WITH FIGURES Signed and dated 'Edmund D Lewis 1896' bottom left, watercolor and gouache on paper laid down to card Sheet size: 12 7/8 x 26 3/8 in. (32.7 x 67cm) provenance: The Collection of Victor Niederhoffer.