runder Stand, ziselierter und reliefierter Floraldekor, Isolierringe aus Bein, scharnierter Deckel, H. ca. 15 cm, Marken: Löwe, Distel, Queen Victoria (1838-1890), Jahresbuchstabe 'F' für 1862, MZ 'M&S' (Marshall & Sons'), Gw. ca. 726 g. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. | EDINBURG tea pot, year letter of 1862, hinged lid, h. approx. 15 cm, marks: lion, thistle, Queen Victoria (1838-1890), year letter 'F' for 1862, MZ 'M&S' (Marshall & Sons'), weight approx. 726 g, signs of age and use.