Ecole italienne du début du XVIIIe siècle PAYSAGE ITALIAN SCHOOL BEGINNING OF THE 18TH CENTURY, LANDSCAPE ; PEN AND BROWN INK, GREY WASH, WHITE GOUACHE. Plume et encre brune, lavis gris, gouache blanche 41 x 53 cm ; 16 by 20 3/4 in.