École française du XVIIIesiècle Paysage d’Italie avec un palais Crayon noir Dans une fenêtre au verso, une gravure d’un paysage par Monsieur Charles Nattes, élève de Monsieur Dean, graveur et décorateur. 18th century French school, Italian landscape with a palace, black pencil, in a window on the reverse, an engraving of a landscape by Mr Charles Nattes, student of Mr Dean, engraver and decorator 25 x 18 CM - 9 7/8 X 7 1/8 IN. 300-500 Provenance Ancienne collection Paul Sandby son cachet en bas à gauche (L.2112)