E. Euker, Künstler um 1900, zwei Mädchen schmücken ein Andachtskreuz in der Lagune vor Venedig, Öl auf Lwd., u. li. sign., an den Rändern ber., 32 x 50 cm
E. Euker, artist about 1900, two girls decorate a devotional cross in the lagoon in front of Venice, oil on canvas, signed lower left, rubbed at the edges, 32 x 50 cm