Dürer, Albrecht - Nachfolge — Grablegung Christi aus der Kupferstich-Passion — Wohl Italien, fr. 17. Jh. Tuschezeichnung, weiß gehöht. Auf dem Passepartout bez. "La Mise au Tombeau (1e pensee pour la Passion), gravée en 1512, Albert Durer". 18 x 11,8 cm; unter Glas ger. - Kleinere Läsuren // Duerer, Albrecht - Follower of — Entombment of Christ from the copper engraving Passion. Perhaps Italy, early 17th century. Ink drawing, heightened with white. Inscribed on the mount ''La Mise au Tombeau (1e pensee pour la Passion), gravée en 1512, Albert Durer''. 18 x 11,8 cm; framed under glass. - Minor damage.