vier Rocaillenfüße, ziselierter und reliefierter Floraldekor, Isolierringe aus Bein, scharnierter Deckel, H. ca. 24 cm, Marken: Löwe, Stadtmarke, King William IV (1834-1837), Jahresbuchstabe 'R' für 1837, MZ 'JM' (undef.), Gw. ca. 1093 g. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. | DUBLIN coffee pot, date letter for 1837, hinged lid, h. approx. 24 cm, marks: lion, city mark, King William IV (1834-1837), date letter 'R' for 1837, makers mark 'JM' (undef.), weight. approx. 1093 g, signs of age and use.