THE CREED Höhe: ca. 40,5 cm. Wandseitig am Sockel signiert.
Patinierte Bronze und Elfenbein auf Onyxsockel. Sockel mit kleinen Chips, Elfenbein mit leichten Schwundrissen. Provenienz: Sammlung Yasushi Hayashibara, Japan. Literatur: Vgl. Alberto Shayo, Chiparus. Master of Art Deco, Woodbridge 2016, S. 117, Nr. 47. (11212116) (12) Dimitri Chiparus 1886 Dorohoi, Rumania - 1947 Paris THE CREED Height: ca. 40.5 cm. Signed on the base on the wall side. Patinated bronze and ivory, on onyx base. Base with small chips, ivory and minor shrinkage cracks. Provenance: Yasushi Hayashibara Collection, Japan. Literature: Compare Alberto Shayo, Chiparus. Master of Art Deco, Woodbridge 2016, p. 117, no. 47.